Personal Data Treatment Policy

Safesolf International SAS

www.encriptados.io

 

www.encriptados.io, website whose domain is owned by the company SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS , as a commercial company responsible for the processing of personal data obtained in the development of its corporate purpose and in compliance with the duties contained in Law 1581 of 2012 , Decrees 886 of 2014, 1377 of 2013 and 886 of 2014, has created this personal data processing policy, in order to guarantee the legal protection of the fundamental rights of the owners of personal data, through its adequate treatment through the collection, use and protection of the information that is hosted on the aforementioned website, mobile applications, landings associated with the main page, page chat, among others.

Browsing and/or use will constitute your acceptance of this Privacy Notice and Use of Cookies, as well as consent for the development of the practices described.

 

RESPONSIBLE AND IN CHARGE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The company SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS , with email contacto@encriptados.io , collects the information you provide when making a purchase on our website, creating an account, entering your data in the Chat, registering to receive emails and newsletters, as well receives data information from third parties, therefore the responsible company collects the information you enter on your computer, tablet or device used to browse the Sites; information from cookies or similar tracking tools in order to provide you with products and services appropriate to your needs.

 

DATA PROCESSING POLICY

Taking into account that the company SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS has as its corporate purpose business administration activities and management consulting activities and given the need to ensure proper data management in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decrees 886 of 2014, 1377 of 2013 and 886 of 2014, and subsequent ones, it is allowed to establish a personal data treatment policy, which guarantees the protection of the fundamental rights of the owners of personal data in their treatment. Company whose activity is investment in Colombian or foreign companies, and national and international investment

 

NATURE OF RECORDS AND DATA COLLECTED BY SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS

The company, in the development of its corporate purpose, collects information through all its service channels (Written, Telephone, chat, among others), during 8 business hours a day, from Monday to Friday, guaranteeing attention in accordance with the demand. .

SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS shares information with the Parent and with service providers to manage the Sites, to make payments by users, provide products, services, which is why the company does not sell or share Personal Information for use outside of their marks.

 

PURPOSE OF INFORMATION PROCESSING

The collection and processing of personal data by SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS has the following purposes:

  1. Capture and update the data of users and/or buyers on our websites.
  2. Manage information that allows generating interactions of interest and spaces for communication with the users of our products and services.
  3. Respond to the regulations of the National Government in relation to the source and exchange of information.
  4. Promote the registration, appropriate use, administration and veracity of the information collected.
  5. Perform commercial activities such as Send you notices of changes in policies, products, offers, Process applications and transactions; Publish consumer content and opinions on the Sites, on our social networks, among others.

 

SENSITIVE DATA PROCESSING

SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS will guarantee that the processing of this information will be carried out without the need to request access to the sensitive data of the users, in order to establish mechanisms that adequately protect the rights over personal data, in compliance with the provisions contained in the Law. 1581 of 2012 and its special Decrees.

 

PEOPLE TO WHOM THE INFORMATION MAY BE PROVIDED

The information that meets the conditions established in the Law may be provided to the following persons:

  1. To the owners, their successors in title (when those are absent) or their legal representatives.
  2. To public or administrative entities in the exercise of their legal functions or by court order.
  3. To third parties expressly authorized by the owner or by law.

 

HOLDER AUTHORIZATION

The owner of the personal data must give their prior, express and informed authorization for their treatment, which must be obtained by any means (physical or electronic) that can be subject to subsequent consultation.

The company responsible for data processing collects information automatically by the previously described means, specifically when purchases are made through the Site, sends your data in forms, email, chats, photos, videos, reviews; Said information is estimated in identification data (name, email, country, telephone number, payment information among others).

In addition to the information collected automatically, it is also estimated that it arises from the activities with our service providers, who collect information automatically to execute payments for our products and services, which is why information such as your type is probably collected. browser, the type of device from which you connect, the pages you visited and your browsing preferences.

In allowed navigations, we use “Cookies”, which are used to allow user interaction with social networks, in case of non-acceptance of cookies, you can modify the settings of your browser and thus choose to accept it or not.

We may receive information from third-party data providers, such as marketing, which is why the company, in this case, will exercise the data processing as a manager, according to the instructions of the person in charge.

We may share your personal information with other parent companies, in the event of acquisition and/or sale of assets. If another company acquires our assets or assets related to the sites, the personal information we have may be disclosed to such company as one of the transferred assets.

The authorization for the treatment of the owner of the personal data will not be necessary in the following cases:

  1. Information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by court order;
  2. Data of a public nature;
  3. Cases of medical or health urgency;
  4. Treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes;
  5. Data related to the Civil Registry of People.

 

RIGHTS THAT ASSIST YOU AS HOLDER

The holders of the information have the following rights: Know, update, rectify and request proof of their personal data against SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS

To be informed by SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS , upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data. Submit complaints to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and other regulations that modify, add or complement it.

Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of personal data when the Treatment does not respect the constitutional and legal principles, rights and guarantees.

Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR ATTENTION INQUIRIES AND CLAIMS


The person responsible for receiving queries and claims related to the Owner’s personal data, our privacy officer, before whom the Owner of the information can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify, delete and revoke the authorization. This can be done through the service channels.

Queries and Claims Attention Channels To make requests, queries or claims in order to exercise the rights to know, update, rectify, delete the data or revoke the authorization granted, email contacto@encriptados.io

 

PROCEDURE FOR THE ATTENTION OF INQUIRIES AND CLAIMS.

The rights of the holders may be exercised before SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS by the following persons:

  1. By the Owner, who must sufficiently prove their identity.
  2. By their successors in title, who must prove such quality.
  3. By the representative and/or attorney of the Holder, prior accreditation of the duly granted representation or power of attorney.

In accordance with the provisions of the Law, the aforementioned persons may make use of the following mechanisms before SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS :

-Queries The Holders or their successors in title may consult or request correction, update or deletion of the personal information of the Holder that rests in SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS , who will provide all the information contained in our databases. 

Queries will be made by email to contacto@encriptados.io or in writing addressed to Calle 7 # 39 215 oficina 1009 – 050022. The query will be answered within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt of the request. When it is not possible to respond to the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which the query will be addressed, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

-Claims The Holders or their successors in title when they notice that there is a breach of any of the duties contained in the Law, may file a claim with SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS as the person responsible for the treatment, which will be processed under the following rules: The claim will be made through the email contacto@encriptados.io , which must contain the full identification of the Owner, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, attaching the documents that you want to assert. If any necessary information is missing for your process, SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS

will require the interested party within five (5) days following receipt of the claim to correct the failures and complete the requirement. After two months from the date of the request without the applicant satisfying the requirements, it will be understood that the application has been withdrawn. Once the claim is received, SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS will record your response as pending and in effect.

The maximum term to address the claim by SAFESOLF INTERNACIONAL SAS will be fifteen (15) business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to respond in said term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which his attention is projected, which cannot exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY AND SECURITY MEASURES

In development of the security principle established in the current regulations, it will adopt the technical, human and administrative measures to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access. We will keep your information for as long as it is necessary to offer you our products and services. If you want to unsubscribe, please contact us on email.

COPYRIGHT

In accordance with the laws governing literary and artistic property rights or other similar rights, the reproduction or redistribution of the elements that make up the www.encriptados.io website, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited.

 

ENTRY INTO FORCE

This Personal Data Processing policy was created on January 27, 2020, and comes into force from the moment of its publication; that is why it can be modified and without prior notice in order to change the Colombian Legislation.

This document has been prepared by LegalAB – Colombia, in accordance with Colombian legislation, especially the data processing policies applicable in Colombia and international data transmission. This document enjoys full legality between the parties and between those who are browsing or accessing the contents, products and services of the www.encriptados.io platform, for which its reproduction, copying, extraction and/or any usurpation of content without the authorization of the owner SAFESOLF INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.

Encrypted Apps

Encrypted cell phones

Identity Verification

ID Encriptados Celulares Encriptados